Is Healthy Truth - LIFE BY CHOCOLATE - Organic Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Chunks (2.7oz FULL Size) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut*, dark chocolate* (cacao liquor*, dehydrated cane juice*, cacao butter*, soy lecithin* (non-GMO), vanilla*), cacao powder*, gum arabic*, confectioner's glaze* (*indicates organic ingredient)
Check Healthy Truth - LIFE BY CHOCOLATE - Organic Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Chunks (2.7oz FULL Size) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Truth - LIFE BY CHOCOLATE - Organic Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Chunks (2.7oz FULL Size) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Truth - LIFE BY CHOCOLATE - Organic Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Chunks (2.7oz FULL Size) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


