Is HEART BOX 9 ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • less than 2% - invert sugar, evaporated milk, peanuts, salt, pecans, lemon puree
  • pecans
  • almonds

less than 2% - invert sugar, evaporated milk, peanuts, salt, pecans, lemon puree

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% - INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, PEANUTS, SALT, PECANS, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRIES, COCOA BUTTER, INVERTASE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).

Check HEART BOX 9 ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping