Is HEART HEALTHY BLEND ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS & CHICKPEAS, HEART HEALTHY BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart and mildly savory flavors pair with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures for a versatile pantry staple. Commonly eaten alone as a portable snack, sprinkled over salads or yogurt, or folded into baked goods and trail mixes. Consumers note convenience and textural variety in typical use cases and serving flexibility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check HEART HEALTHY BLEND ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS & CHICKPEAS, HEART HEALTHY BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEART HEALTHY BLEND ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS & CHICKPEAS, HEART HEALTHY BLEND is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad