Is Heart of Palm Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEARTS OF PALM, WATER, SALT AND CITRIC ACID.

Check Heart of Palm Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heart of Palm Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishSnacking