Is HEART SHAPE PORCELAIN RAMEKIN CREME BRULEE MIX - CARAMELIZING SUGAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial flavor sodium caseinate
artificial flavor sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check HEART SHAPE PORCELAIN RAMEKIN CREME BRULEE MIX - CARAMELIZING SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEART SHAPE PORCELAIN RAMEKIN CREME BRULEE MIX - CARAMELIZING SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder


