Is Heart Shaped Macarons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate
- cream cheese
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, almond powder, egg whites, cream (cream (milk), carrageenan), strawberry filling (sugar, strawberry, water, cream, lemon juice, cocoa butter, butter, pectin, natural flavors, carrageenan), water, butter (milk), cream cheese (milk, cream, salt, enzymes), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), skimmed milk, glucose syrup, color added (natural), carrageenan, milk powder, vanilla flavoring, xanthan gum, vanilla powder.
Check Heart Shaped Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart Shaped Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


