Is Heart to Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
- oat fiber
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole oat flour, degerminated yellow cornmeal, invert cane syrup, oat fiber, and wildflower honey
Check Heart to Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart to Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


