Is Heart-Topped Lobster Pot Pies, Four Pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- butter oil
- milk
- usda grade aa butter
- heavy cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lobster, Heavy Cream, Puff Pastry (Usda Grade Aa Butter, Unbleached Flour, Water, Salt, Lemon Juice), Milk, Sherry (Sulfites), Lobster Base (Cooked Lobster, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Whey, Lobster Extract, Butter Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Paprika, Natural Butter Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder, Saffron), Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Sugar, Paprika, Black Pepper, Contains: Shellfish (Lobster), Wheat, Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Soy, Egg, Fish, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Fragments
Check Heart-Topped Lobster Pot Pies, Four Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart-Topped Lobster Pot Pies, Four Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Heart-Topped Lobster Pot Pies, Four Pies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Slice


