Is Heartland Gourmet Lemon Cupcake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rice flour
- natural flavour
rice flour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar. Gluten-free Flour Mix (rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Com Starch. Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin. Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (natural Flavour, Maltodextrin. Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavour: Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Heartland Gourmet Lemon Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartland Gourmet Lemon Cupcake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


