Is HEARTLAND HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate covered peanuts
- dried whey from milk
- chocolate drops
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN]), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OILS [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA, DRIED WHEY FROM MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (WITH SULPHUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check HEARTLAND HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTLAND HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


