Is Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, kettle-style chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tangy acidity. Typically eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, accompaniment to sandwiches, or at gatherings, reviewers note consistent crunch and bold flavor; some appreciate the strong sourness while others find it overpowering, with comments on generous packaging size and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract

Check Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go