Is Heartland Whole Wheat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Whole Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Corn Meal
Check Heartland Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartland Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSandwich


