Is HEARTS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LIME Oat Free?

Description
Assorted cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange and lime gummies offer bright fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly consumed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, party bowl or candy-topping. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced fruit tastes and consistent chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven flavor intensity reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange and lime gummies offer bright fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly consumed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, party bowl or candy-topping. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced fruit tastes and consistent chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven flavor intensity reported.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check HEARTS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


