Is HEARTS SHAPED PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check HEARTS SHAPED PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTS SHAPED PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


