Is HEARTY BAKED MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- culture nonfat milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- enzyme modified milk
- blue cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO (DRY), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING POWDER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURE NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID AND TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR)], ENZYME MODIFIED MILK, IMITATION BACON [TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (HYDROLYZED CORN-SOY-WHEAT PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OILS, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, MAPLE SYRUP], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SPICE AND COLORING, ONION, BACON TYPE FLAVOR, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BLUE CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), CHIVES, CANOLA OIL (PRESERVED WITH CITRIC ACID AND BHT), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE, BHA, BHT.
Check HEARTY BAKED MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY BAKED MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


