Is Hearty Cheddar Beer Soup Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • m akk-purpose flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Soup Base (Corn Syrup Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Pasturized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Buttermilk, Whey), Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Onion, Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Parsley, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika), M Akk-purpose Flour, Carrots, Soup Base (Sea Salt, Dried Cane Syrup, Maltodextrin, Onion, Whey, Garlic, Chicken Broth, Celery Seed, Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, Natural Flavoring), Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavor, Parsley), Onion, Celery, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Silicon Dioxide, Garlic Powder, Parsley

Check Hearty Cheddar Beer Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchCooking