Is Hearty chicken multigrain soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, carrot, onion, tomato, cooked chicken (5%), tomato juice, celery, leeks, pearl barley, yellow split peas, brown rice, rapeseed oil, red lentils, cornflour, chicken extract, yeast extract powder, red rice, garlic purée, parsley, salt, wild rice, dried potato, chicken fat, oregano, black pepper, thyme
Check Hearty chicken multigrain soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty chicken multigrain soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


