Is Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetarian extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- semi skimmed milk
vegetarian extra mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Egg, Semi Skimmed Milk, Vegetarian Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, White Pepper
Check Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patty


