Is Hearty Food Co. 4 Chicken & Veg Pies 568g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Breast (20%), Palm Oil, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot (2%), Peas (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Chicken Extract, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Chicken Fat, Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Flavouring, Dried Onion, White Pepper, Thyme, Onion Powder, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine), Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Hearty Food Co. 4 Chicken & Veg Pies 568g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking