Is Hearty Food Co Pasta In Tomato & Onion Sauce 110G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Pasta (71%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Powder (11%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Salt, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Basil, Palm Oil, Citric Acid.
Check Hearty Food Co Pasta In Tomato & Onion Sauce 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co Pasta In Tomato & Onion Sauce 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co Pasta In Tomato & Onion Sauce 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


