Is Hearty Food Company Cottage Pie 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Beef (18%), Water, Onion, Carrot, Cornflour, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Beef Extract, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Thyme, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Hearty Food Company Cottage Pie 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Company Cottage Pie 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hearty Food Company Cottage Pie 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


