Is HEARTY OATMEAL TO GO, CASHEW, CACAO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, RAW CASHEWS*, RAISINS*, RAW FLAXSEED*, CACAO MASS*, FILTERED WATER, VANILLA BEANS* (VEGAN).

Check HEARTY OATMEAL TO GO, CASHEW, CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking