Is Heat & Eat Tomato & Basil Fusilli Pasta Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Passata (21%), Fusilli Pasta (17%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Tomato And Basil Sauce (12%) (tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Cassava Starch, Potato Starch), Tomato (7%), Onion Granules, Garlic, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Mustard and Soya.

Check Heat & Eat Tomato & Basil Fusilli Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go