Is Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh, Satay Sauce Sachet, Water, Coconut, Roasted Chickpeas, Brown Sugar, Shallot, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Red Chilli, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Lime Leaf, Turmeric), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Coriander, Lemon Grass Oil, Lemon Oil, Turmeric Extract
Check Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


