Is Heath English Toffee Bar, Milk Chocolate, King Size Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A king-size toffee bar delivers sweet, rich caramelized flavor with a pronounced crunchy snap and smooth exterior. Commonly eaten as a solitary everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or chopped for baking and ice-cream toppings. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch, rich sweetness, occasional breakage during unwrapping, convenient portability and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor], Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil], Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Chocolate.

Check Heath English Toffee Bar, Milk Chocolate, King Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go