Is HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • light ice cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butterscotch-forward frozen dessert bar with a creamy, icy center and a slightly firm, glossy outer coating studded with crunchy candy bits. Commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, dessert for gatherings, or quick frozen snack. Reviews often mention reliable flavor and texture, praised crunch, and occasional packaging, melting, or shipping concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream: (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin)

Check HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go