Is Heath & Heather Organic Dandelion, Burdock & Hawthorn Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pomace, Hibiscus, Liquorice, Dandelion Root (8%), Burdock Root (6.5%), Hawthorn Flowering Tops (4%), Chicory Root.

Check Heath & Heather Organic Dandelion, Burdock & Hawthorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyFruityTartHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go