Is Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy) Natural Flavor], Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil], Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Salt, Lecithin (Soy).
Check Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Minis Share Size Pack - 3.5 Oz
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
Heath English Toffee Bar, Milk Chocolate, King Size


