Is HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALMONDS; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; SALT, GUM ACACIA; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARNAUBA WAX; LECITHIN (SOY).

Check HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go