Is HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALMONDS; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; SALT, GUM ACACIA; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARNAUBA WAX; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


