Is Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural pecan nut type flavor
natural pecan nut type flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Brown Sugar, Spices, Granulated Honey, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Refined Soybean Oil, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Pecan Nut Type Flavor (propylene Glycol, Water, Ethyl Alcohol), Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Natural Chili Flavor (canola Oil) And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


