Is Heather's Choice Grass-Fed Bison Chili Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Grass-Fed Bison, Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Bell Peppers, Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Kombu Seaweed), Kidney Beans (Kidney Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Kombu Seaweed), Vegetable Stock (Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, White Pepper, Parsley), Onion, Tomato Paste, Chili Powder, Maple Syrup, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Sea Salt, Dried Jalapeños, Paprika, Black Pepper. Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Heather's Choice Grass-Fed Bison Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup