Is Heather's Tummy Tamers IBS Peppermint Oil Capsules with Ginger & Fennel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool, subtly refreshing flavor with a light, oily mouthfeel; capsules swallow easily and dissolve smoothly. Commonly used before or after meals for digestive comfort, consumers report rapid relief for some and inconsistent results for others. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, mild aftertaste, occasional variability in individual effectiveness and portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint oil, fennel oil, ginger oil, gelatin, sunflower oil, glycerin, enteric coating, water, carob.

Check Heather's Tummy Tamers IBS Peppermint Oil Capsules with Ginger & Fennel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go