Is Heatonist Hot Ones Los Calientes Hot Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chiles (green serrano, applewood smoked green serrano, orange habanero), apple cider, apricot, apple cider vinegar, lemon juice, tomatillo, agave nectar, water, garlic, salt, toasted onion, cumin, culantro, black pepper, celery seed.

Check Heatonist Hot Ones Los Calientes Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping