Is Heaven Made Raspberry Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rasjoberries (18%) Sugar, Raspberry Concentrate, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Stabiliser (Calcium Phosphate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Concentrate.
Check Heaven Made Raspberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heaven Made Raspberry Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


