Is HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Commonly used for
Snacking