Is HEAVENLY HASH ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, MARSHMALLOW RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check HEAVENLY HASH ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEAVENLY HASH ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


