Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Carrot Cake 141g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavoring
  • natural flavor

natural vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Coconut Shreds, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Dried Carrot, Tapioca Starch, White Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt), Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Vitamin E. Contains: Tree Nuts.

Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Carrot Cake 141g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast