Is Heavenly Hunks Minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural birthday cake flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free rolled oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, beet juice, anthocyanins, annatto, spirulina extract, turmeric, carotene, paprika, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), palm oil, shredded coconut, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, natural birthday cake flavours, natural flavour, sea salt, tocopherols. Contains: None. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Heavenly Hunks Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Hunks Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


