Is Heavenly Hunks Minis Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free rolled oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, beet juice, anthocyanins, annatto, spirulina extract, turmeric, carotene, paprika, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), palm oil, shredded coconut, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, natural birthday cake flavours, natural flavour, sea salt, tocopherols. Contains: None. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Heavenly Hunks Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast