Is Heavenly Hunks Organic Oatmeal Apple Crisp Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil*, Organic Apples, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin E.

Check Heavenly Hunks Organic Oatmeal Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast