Is Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites Oat Free?

Description
Heavenly Hunks gluten-free peanut butter chocolate cookies are a delicious and healthy on-the-go snack. Made with real ingredients, including gluten-free whole rolled oats, chocolate chips, and brown rice syrup, these vegan cookies are perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. The cookies also contain coconut shreds, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, cane sugar, and sea salt. Baked with love, Heavenly Hunks offer a variety of flavors, such as Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, Peanut Butter Chocolate, and Almond Butter Chocolate. People rave about the taste of these cookies, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Heavenly Hunks gluten-free peanut butter chocolate cookies are a delicious and healthy on-the-go snack. Made with real ingredients, including gluten-free whole rolled oats, chocolate chips, and brown rice syrup, these vegan cookies are perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. The cookies also contain coconut shreds, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, cane sugar, and sea salt. Baked with love, Heavenly Hunks offer a variety of flavors, such as Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, Peanut Butter Chocolate, and Almond Butter Chocolate. People rave about the taste of these cookies, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, peanuts, unsweetened chocolate, palm oil (sustainably sourced), coconut, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, cocoa butter, natural flavors, sea salt, vitamin E.
Check Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


