Is Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Heavenly Hunks gluten-free peanut butter chocolate cookies are a delicious and healthy on-the-go snack. Made with real ingredients, including gluten-free whole rolled oats, chocolate chips, and brown rice syrup, these vegan cookies are perfect for individuals with dietary restrictions. The cookies also contain coconut shreds, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, cane sugar, and sea salt. Baked with love, Heavenly Hunks offer a variety of flavors, such as Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, Peanut Butter Chocolate, and Almond Butter Chocolate. People rave about the taste of these cookies, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, peanuts, unsweetened chocolate, palm oil (sustainably sourced), coconut, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, cocoa butter, natural flavors, sea salt, vitamin E.

Check Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast