Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Almond Flavor, Fair For Life Certified Ingredient, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go