Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Almond Flavor, Fair For Life Certified Ingredient, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


