Is Heavenly Organics Organic Honey - Wild Forest - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- do not feed honey to infants under 1 year of age
do not feed honey to infants under 1 year of age
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Heavenly Organics Organic Honey - Wild Forest - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Organics Organic Honey - Wild Forest - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Heavenly Organics Organic Honey - Wild Forest - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


