Is Heavy cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRADE A JERSEY MILK AND CREAM.
Check Heavy cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavy cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeToppingGarnishing


