Is Heavy Whipped Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
heavy cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Heavy Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavy Whipped Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heavy Whipped Cream is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Milk · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyLightSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffee


