No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingTopping
Lactose Free? HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM | Spoonful