Is Heavy whipping cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, contains less than 0.5% of: carrageenan, mono-diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80.

Check Heavy whipping cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeTopping